Difference between revisions of "ISCSI Config"
From Tranzman Documentation
(Created page with "{| |add_target | |Add ISCSI target |- |delete_target | |Delete ISCSI target |- |exit | &n...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Refresh connected targets | |Refresh connected targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |return | + | |[[Initial Configuration|return]] |
| | | | ||
|return to previous menu | |return to previous menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[scan iscsi devices|scan]] |
| | | | ||
| − | | | + | |Scan for devices on a given host |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Display ISCSI|show]] | |[[Display ISCSI|show]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:37, 3 December 2018
| add_target | Add ISCSI target | |
| delete_target | Delete ISCSI target | |
| exit | Exit this CLI session | |
| help | Display an overview of the CLI syntax | |
| refresh_targets | Refresh connected targets | |
| return | return to previous menu | |
| scan | Scan for devices on a given host | |
| show | Show connected targets |