Difference between revisions of "Recorder"
From Tranzman Documentation
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Assessment of Backup Environment]] | | [[Assessment of Backup Environment]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[ Virtual Agent in Migration and Recoveries ]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 2 February 2021
Tranzman Recorder
The Tranzman Recorder tool creates a snapshot image of the origin or destination, that can be used by Tranzman for Assessments, or as a virtual agent.
It can be used for :-
| Sizing of Backup Environment |
| Scoping of Backup Environment |
| Assessment of Backup Environment |
| Virtual Agent in Migration and Recoveries |